Tracks in Time home
Tithe Map Digital Resource. Opens in new window. The Project Outreach Tithe to 2009 Trails Tithe Map Gallery Useful Links Glossary & FAQs Copyright Guidance Contact Us

Tracks in Time:
The Leeds Tithe Map Project,
West Yorkshire Archive Service,
PO Box 5,
Nepshaw Lane South,
Morley,
LS27 0QP.

E: tracksintime@wyjs.org.uk

Search Tithe Maps
 

Quick Search

Search for an owner/occupier: 
e.g. Broxbourne; Brox*;
[Useful tips for names]
Use soundex search: [What is soundex?]
Browse by owner/occupier:
A|B|C|D|E|F|G|H|I|J|K|L|M
|N|O|P|Q|R|S|T|U|V|W|X|Y|Z|Other
Search Results
» 620 results found. Showing pages of 50 at a time.
   
 
Page 1 of 13
« Previous Next »
TownshipParishPlotLandowner(s)Occupier(s)Plot NameLand UseAcresRoodsPerches 
Calverley with FarsleyCalverley279James Roberts & CompanyJames Roberts & CompanyPart of Brow & Back ClosePasture1224 Map
PudseyCalverley428Incumbent of PudseyJames Blackburn & CompanyIntakePasture3319 Map
PudseyCalverley187James Clayton & others
Heirs of Richard Clayton
James ClaytonAllotmentArable1314 Map
PudseyCalverley245James Clayton & others
Heirs of Richard Clayton
James ClaytonMiddle Salisbury ClosePasture1229 Map
PudseyCalverley244James Clayton & others
Heirs of Richard Clayton
James ClaytonField Salisbury CloseMeadow137 Map
PudseyCalverley266James Clayton & others
Heirs of Richard Clayton
Samuel FieldFieldMeadow3224 Map
PudseyCalverley249James Clayton & others
Heirs of Richard Clayton
James ClaytonGarden & Shrubbery 0320 Map
PudseyCalverley250James Clayton & others
Heirs of Richard Clayton
James ClaytonIng FieldPasture6125 Map
PudseyCalverley241James Clayton & others
Heirs of Richard Clayton
James ClaytonFieldArable1135 Map
PudseyCalverley966Joshua Harrison
Heirs of James Heckler
Joshua HarrisonCrimbles Close 0226 Map
PudseyCalverley407James Blackburn & CompanyJames Blackburn & CompanyAllotment 2138 Map
PudseyCalverley408James Blackburn & CompanyJames Blackburn & CompanyAllotment 200 Map
HorsforthGuiseley416Sarah BroughtonJohn Longfellow & James Smith
James Watson
Three Houses 004 Map
HorsforthGuiseley1212Edward BoyneAbram Bateson
James Battye
James Hardaker
Charles Fletcher
Timothy Wood
Abram Ellis & Widow Hardaker
Nine Houses 0021 Map
HorsforthGuiseley418Benjamin ClarksonJohn Cooper
James Taylor
John Hollins & John Rylah
John Rothwell
William Rylah
Abram Rylah
John Booth & William Jobson
  0030 Map
HorsforthGuiseley879Jonathan ClarkSarah Rishton
Charles Stockhill
James Long & Robert Wilson
Thomas Rawson
William Hollis
William Smith & Joseph Foster Junior
Garden & Mistall, Eight Houses & Stable 0113 Map
HorsforthGuiseley1016John DixonJoseph Longfellow
John Dickenson
William Barstow & James Horton
William Lee
John Dixon
James Lund
Eliza Nicholson & Joshua Lawson
Eight Houses & Ranters Chapel 0022 Map
HorsforthGuiseley967Mrs Clayton or Edward TealeJames Harrison & William Stead
John Lobley
Houses 0018 Map
HorsforthGuiseley1015Joseph ChildJohn Austin & James Nicholson
John Marshall
Houses 006 Map
HorsforthGuiseley1060James Gaunt (Clothier)James Nicholls
George Emmett & Thomas Peel
James Rawson
Houses 005 Map
HorsforthGuiseley413John HoggJohn Hogg
Thomas Swales & James Nicholson
Two Houses, Garden, Shop & Garth 0017 Map
HorsforthGuiseley589James Horn
William Horn
James Wilby
William Thackray
James Statton & Abraham Coulthouse
Four Houses 009 Map
HorsforthGuiseley710James Gaunt (Clothier)Henry Oates
Thomas Thackray
John Whittaker
William Harrison
Benjamin Shackleton & Jonathan Maude
Joseph Whittaker
William Clayton
Benjamin Walker
James Spencer
Matthew Whitaker & James Clayton
Houses & Shop 015 Map
HorsforthGuiseley1057James Gaunt (Clothier)James Rawson
William Haigh & James Clark
Hannah Rawson
Houses 0012 Map
HorsforthGuiseley1020James Gaunt (Tinner)J. & H. Robinson
Thomas Craven
John Ridsdale
Thomas Myers
Joseph Swales & Elizabeth Barrett
Nancy Field
George Hanson
John Webster
Bessy Rhodes
John Stead
Jonas Sutcliffe & James Gaunt
Houses & Garden 0113 Map
HorsforthGuiseley799Hutchinson & CompanySamuel Whittaker
James Jarrett
Joseph Buckle
Joseph Howgate & William Maud
Ann Wright
Six Houses 0027 Map
HorsforthGuiseley708Robert InghamJohn Maude
Jackson & Son
Lewis Morgan & Barrett Wilkinson
Sarah Kendall
Benjamin Barrett
William Hutchinson
Widow Pickard
James Hardy & Hannah Claughton
Fourteen Houses 011 Map
HorsforthGuiseley1061Christopher KendallJames Rhodes
William Whitfield
John Lawson
William Lawson
Seth Claughton & William Hardaker
James Vicars
Houses & Gardens 0118 Map
HorsforthGuiseley824John LambertJames Hutchinson & John Walton
Thomas Whitfield
Three Houses, Gardens & Stable 0022 Map
HorsforthGuiseley1387John Micklethwaite EsquireJohn Fieldhouse
James Walker
Henry Mirfield & James Smith
James Preston
Six Houses 0014 Map
HorsforthGuiseley1114Seth LancasterJames Phillips
Samuel Parker
James Griffith
William Swann & Susan Silson
Five Houses 006 Map
HorsforthGuiseley961Ruth MidgleyJames Cunningham & Jeremiah Whittam
Nathaniel Partridge
Three Houses & Gardens 0126 Map
HorsforthGuiseley676Maria NewsamDavid Haigh
Robert Rawson
Mary Dickenson
John Silson
Joseph Robinson
James Taylor & Mary Kirby
Thomas Hampshire
John Stead
Denison Myers & Sarah Taylor
Houses 0022 Map
HorsforthGuiseley526Joshua RossJames Sutcliffe
Joseph Claughton
Joseph Hardaker
Nathaniel Claughton & Samuel Halliday
William Whittaker
Six Houses & Gardens 0118 Map
HorsforthGuiseley575J. S. Stanhope EsquireR. Rathmell
W. Crowther & James Horne
Occupation Road 0219 Map
HorsforthGuiseley1083Jane TolsonJames Lee & William Yeadon
Jane Tolson
Three Houses 008 Map
HorsforthGuiseley1122James WatsonJames Speight & Joseph Bentley
George Law
Three Houses 005 Map
HorsforthGuiseley1116John WaterhouseMary Waterhouse
James Harker
Benjamin Thomas & James Dickinson
John Waterhouse
Five Houses 0013 Map
HorsforthGuiseley973John Stead SeniorJames Marsden
John Eastwood & John Stead Senior
John Stead Junior
Four Houses & Yard 0013 Map
HorsforthGuiseley467William TolsonWilliam Stead
Thomas Jackson
James Smith & Charles Barnes
  0016 Map
HorsforthGuiseley398Seth WadeHugh Kenworthy
William Hollins & James Hollins
Three Houses 004 Map
HorsforthGuiseley399Mrs WoodJames Watmuff
James Law & William Waterhouse Senior
John Naylor
Three Houses, House & Garden 009 Map
HorsforthGuiseley858aDavid WatsonJoseph Engleson
James Hartley & Martha Tiffney
Three Houses 005 Map
GuiseleyGuiseley3Ann BlessardSamuel Busfield
John Pollard
Joseph Ive & Thomas Winterburn
Timothy Waddington
John Berry
James Robinson & Samuel Robinson
Houses & Gardens 0117 Map
GuiseleyGuiseley4Ann BlessardSamuel Busfield
John Pollard
Joseph Ive & Thomas Winterburn
Timothy Waddington
John Berry
James Robinson & Samuel Robinson
The HillPasture016 Map
GuiseleyGuiseley775Ann BlessardSamuel Busfield
John Pollard
Joseph Ive & Thomas Winterburn
Timothy Waddington
John Berry
James Robinson & Samuel Robinson
Ox CloseMeadow317 Map
GuiseleyGuiseley776Ann BlessardSamuel Busfield
John Pollard
Joseph Ive & Thomas Winterburn
Timothy Waddington
John Berry
James Robinson & Samuel Robinson
Ox CloseArable200 Map
GuiseleyGuiseley777Ann BlessardSamuel Busfield
John Pollard
Joseph Ive & Thomas Winterburn
Timothy Waddington
John Berry
James Robinson & Samuel Robinson
Ox CloseArable1210 Map
GuiseleyGuiseley778Ann BlessardSamuel Busfield
John Pollard
Joseph Ive & Thomas Winterburn
Timothy Waddington
John Berry
James Robinson & Samuel Robinson
Dam BottomMeadow1210 Map
GuiseleyGuiseley620James BarrettJames Wright & John Barrett
Short Vickers
Houses & Gardens 0038 Map
« Previous Next »